Extn No

Portuguese translation: Nº do ramal

English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Extn No
Email
Mobile
Location
Extn No
Audio
Video
Message
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
Portuguese translation:Nº do ramal
Explanation:
ramal telefônico
Selected response from:

Andre Ribeiro
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10Nº do ramal
Andre Ribeiro
5numero do telefone interno
Nick Taylor


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
extn no
Nº do ramal


Explanation:
ramal telefônico

Andre Ribeiro
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nuno Rosalino
2 mins

agree  Lee Oliveira: somente 'ramal' já seria perfeitamente comum em PT-BR
50 mins

agree  Claudio Mazotti
1 hr

agree  Catarina Lopes
2 hrs

agree  Elisabete Nieto
4 hrs

agree  Sid Ralph
13 hrs

agree  LJohns
19 hrs

agree  itineuropa
1 day 4 mins

agree  Lissandra Xavier
3 days 21 hrs

agree  Diego Dmitry
4 days

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
extn no
numero do telefone interno


Explanation:
numero do telefone interno

Nick Taylor
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12