KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » IT (Information Technology)

click-to-call functionality front and center

Portuguese translation: Recurso “click-to-call” (clicar para chamar) em uma posição de destaque

17:11 Mar 25, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: click-to-call functionality front and center
click-to-call é uma ferramenta parecida co 0800 usada em propagandas virtuais para conectar clientes a empresa. Porém o que seria
click-to-call functionality front and center??? Não consigo entender o que seria essa funcionalidade front and center na ferramenta.
obrigada

este é o contexto onde a expressão foi usada:
Companies big and small have put click-to-call functionality front and center in their mobile ads to reach customers on the go
Nadir Pereira
Brazil
Portuguese translation:Recurso “click-to-call” (clicar para chamar) em uma posição de destaque
Explanation:
“Front and center” é uma expressão. Por favor, leia as referências.
Selected response from:

Vinicius Guerreiro
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Recurso “click-to-call” (clicar para chamar) em uma posição de destaque
Vinicius Guerreiro
3equipe e centro de atendimento ao cliente por telefone
Mario Freitas


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
equipe e centro de atendimento ao cliente por telefone


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 158

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Recurso “click-to-call” (clicar para chamar) em uma posição de destaque


Explanation:
“Front and center” é uma expressão. Por favor, leia as referências.


    https://www.thefreedictionary.com/front+and+center
    https://www.google.com.br/search?q=recurso+click+to+call&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&hl=pt-br&client=safari
Vinicius Guerreiro
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ferreirac
23 mins
  -> Obrigado, meu caro!

agree  Ana Vozone
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Ana!

agree  itineuropa
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Claudio Mazotti
15 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Claudio!

agree  Joao Abreu
20 hrs
  -> Obrigado, João!

agree  Diego Dmitry
2 days 6 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Diego!