accordion

Portuguese translation: acordeão

English term or phrase:accordion
Portuguese translation:acordeão
Entered by: Matheus Chaud

21:01 May 15, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: accordion
Manual sobre proteção de dados pessoais:

Principles of General Data Protection Regulation (***accordion***)
Individual rights (***accordion***)
Terminology (***accordion***)
Lincoln Carvalho
Brazil
acordeão
Explanation:
A seguir.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2018-05-15 21:07:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/accordion
accordion = (graphical user interface) A vertical list of items that can be individually expanded and collapsed to reveal their contents.

https://allfact.com.br/wordpress/tutoriais/como-adicionar-um...
O que é acordeão?
No web design, o acordeão é um termo usado para um padrão de design de interface do usuário que possui abas ou blocos de conteúdo que colapsam ou expandem a interação do usuário. (...). Abaixo está uma captura de tela de uma amostra de acordeão.
Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3acordeão
Matheus Chaud
4acórdão (ver explicação)
Andre Ribeiro


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
accordion
acordeão


Explanation:
A seguir.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2018-05-15 21:07:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/accordion
accordion = (graphical user interface) A vertical list of items that can be individually expanded and collapsed to reveal their contents.

https://allfact.com.br/wordpress/tutoriais/como-adicionar-um...
O que é acordeão?
No web design, o acordeão é um termo usado para um padrão de design de interface do usuário que possui abas ou blocos de conteúdo que colapsam ou expandem a interação do usuário. (...). Abaixo está uma captura de tela de uma amostra de acordeão.


Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 359
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Freitas:
16 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Mário! Agradeço também o comentário na discussão.

agree  expressisverbis: Como é um manual (vi agora) e não um texto jurídico sobre a proteção de dados, fará sentido "acordeão".
17 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Sandra!

agree  itineuropa
1 day 21 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Margarida!

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acórdão (ver explicação)


Explanation:
Será que esse original não quis passar a ideia de ACÓRDÃO? Talvez seja uma tradução cruzada, não sei.
DECISION OF 2ND INSTANCE, SECOND-INSTANCE JUDGMENT ou APPELLATE DECISION (traduções para ACÓRDÃO).
Desculpe se não pude ajudar tanto.

Andre Ribeiro
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4