edge-to-cloud

Portuguese translation: da borda (da rede) para a nuvem

English term or phrase:edge-to-cloud
Portuguese translation:da borda (da rede) para a nuvem

20:05 May 28, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-06-01 13:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / intelligent edge
English term or phrase: edge-to-cloud
The edge is outside the data center.

...all using edge technology.
One of the primary reasons is to insulate your customer from competitors promoting edge-to-cloud solutions holistically.
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
da borda (da rede) para a nuvem
Explanation:
http://www.datacenterdynamics.com.br/focus/archive/2017/03/e...


Essas oportunidades podem ser uma pequena surpresa para os provedores de soluções, depois de ouvirem durante anos que a nuvem é o futuro da TI. Entretanto, enquanto as empresas estão puxando as aplicações de volta da nuvem para a borda da rede, não cometa o erro de pensar que a nuvem vai perder importância.
Selected response from:

Vinicius Guerreiro
Brazil
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3da borda (da rede) para a nuvem
Vinicius Guerreiro
4agregação de dados coletados de dispositivos de borda (edge ou fog) na nuvem (cloud)
Leonor Machado


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
da borda (da rede) para a nuvem


Explanation:
http://www.datacenterdynamics.com.br/focus/archive/2017/03/e...


Essas oportunidades podem ser uma pequena surpresa para os provedores de soluções, depois de ouvirem durante anos que a nuvem é o futuro da TI. Entretanto, enquanto as empresas estão puxando as aplicações de volta da nuvem para a borda da rede, não cometa o erro de pensar que a nuvem vai perder importância.

Vinicius Guerreiro
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Matheus Chaud: Um texto legal sobre o assunto: http://computerworld.com.br/qual-o-papel-da-edge-computing-p...
24 mins
  -> Obrigado, Matheus!

agree  itineuropa
17 hrs
  -> Obrigado! :)

agree  Paulo Gasques
2 days 8 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Paulo!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agregação de dados coletados de dispositivos de borda (edge ou fog) na nuvem (cloud)


Explanation:
http://cio.com.br/tecnologia/2017/03/06/voce-sabe-o-que-e-ed...

Leonor Machado
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 12