Use of Company Voice and Data Technology Policy

Portuguese translation: Aplicação/aplicabilidade da política de tecnologia de voz e dados da empresa

English term or phrase:Use of Company Voice and Data Technology Policy
Portuguese translation:Aplicação/aplicabilidade da política de tecnologia de voz e dados da empresa
Entered by: Mario Freitas

02:52 Jun 1, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Use of Company Voice and Data Technology Policy
Your use of the Company’s systems will be monitored as specified in the Use of Company Voice and Data Technology Policy.
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
Aplicação/aplicabilidade da política de tecnologia de voz e dados da empresa
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Aplicação/aplicabilidade da política de tecnologia de voz e dados da empresa
Mario Freitas
4Política de Uso de Tecnologia de Voz e Dados da Empresa
Sergio Carré
4Política da Utilização da Tecnologia de Voz e Dados da Empresa
airmailrpl


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
use of company voice and data technology policy
Aplicação/aplicabilidade da política de tecnologia de voz e dados da empresa


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 162
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Vozone: Utilização da ...
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Ana!

agree  Claudio Mazotti
5 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Cláudio!

agree  Leonor Machado
8 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Leonor!

agree  itineuropa
10 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Margarida!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
use of company voice and data technology policy
Política da Utilização da Tecnologia de Voz e Dados da Empresa


Explanation:
use of company voice and data technology policy => Política da Utilização da Tecnologia de Voz e Dados da Empresa

airmailrpl
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 161

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
use of company voice and data technology policy
Política de Uso de Tecnologia de Voz e Dados da Empresa


Explanation:
Pelo que entendi, o trecho se refere ao monitoramento do uso dos recursos de comunicação da empresa. No link abaixo, podemos conferir um exemplo.

Example sentence(s):
  • a empresa se dá ao direito de aplicar restrições de navegação e monitorar o uso dos sistemas

    Reference: http://intranet.tecar.com.br/arquivos/Pol%C3%ADtica_de_uso_d...
Sergio Carré
Brazil
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese