dump

Portuguese translation: despejo

English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: dump
Read immobilizer box EEPROM dump(93C46) with the programmer.
Read immobilizer box MCU dump(TMS370).
Modify the EEPROM dump(24C32), and write back to the EEPROM with the programmer.
Modify the EEPROM dump(24C64), and write back to the EEPROM with the programmer.
Use the programmer to read dump and calculate IMMO data.
Restore the instrument back to the vehicle
Restore the comfort module back to the vehicle
Restore the KESSY back to the vehicle
edna osorio
Portuguese translation:despejo
Explanation:
https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/language/Search?&searchTerm=...
Selected response from:

Hari Cavalcante
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2despejo
Hari Cavalcante
3descarte ou descartar
Paulo Gasques


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
despejo


Explanation:
https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/language/Search?&searchTerm=...

Hari Cavalcante
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Freitas: Eu não concordo muito com esse termo, mas tá lá no site da Microsoft, então vamos "engolir".
29 mins

agree  itineuropa
1 day 10 hrs

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
descarte ou descartar


Explanation:
Sugestao

Paulo Gasques
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese