KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » IT (Information Technology)

team-taught

Portuguese translation: trabalho de equipe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:team-taught
Portuguese translation:trabalho de equipe
Entered by: airmailrpl

12:30 Jun 23, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Learning with technology
English term or phrase: team-taught
Learn from this detailed case study of an interdisciplinary, team-taught, technology-rich project about designing roller coasters
izabelsan
Brazil
trabalho de equipe
Explanation:
team-taught, technology-rich project about designing roller coasters
Selected response from:

airmailrpl
Brazil
Grading comment
Super grata !!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ministrado por equipe
Charles Fontanetti
4 +1aprendizado em equipe
Flavio Steffen
4 +1trabalho de equipe
airmailrpl
4orientado por equipe
ROCHA-ROBINSON


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
trabalho de equipe


Explanation:
team-taught, technology-rich project about designing roller coasters

airmailrpl
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 157
Grading comment
Super grata !!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paula Pereira Fernandes: equipa em Pt/PT
5 hrs
  -> agradeço

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aprendizado em equipe


Explanation:
Isabel:
Em minha opinião, trata-se de treinamento dado em equipe.
Este trecho em si não se refere à área de TI.

Flavio Steffen
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 196

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
1 hr
  -> Obrigado!

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
orientado por equipe


Explanation:
mais uma possibilidade...:)

ROCHA-ROBINSON
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ministrado por equipe


Explanation:
Example of translation:

Aprenda com este estudo de caso de um projeto ministrado por equipe...

Charles Fontanetti
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8