KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » IT (Information Technology)

bundle

Portuguese translation: pacote


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bundle
Portuguese translation:pacote
Entered by: Eduardo Queiroz

17:51 Feb 18, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: bundle
(e) “Email Client Bundle” shall mean a bundle of Products that includes XXX Intelligence Server and XXX Narrowcast Server Enterprise Edition licensed according to the SKU type listed on the Order. All Products in the bundle must have the same SKU type according to the then current XXX price list.
Vanessa Marques
Portugal
pacote
Explanation:
nao vejo pq nao usar pacote. Perfeito.
Selected response from:

Eduardo Queiroz
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5pacote
Eduardo Queiroz
5 +1pacote
Carlos Angelo
5conjunto
Ricardo Fonseca
4grupo
Clauwolf
3dossierDolores Vázquez


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dossier


Explanation:
a number of individual documents tied together chronologically and by subjects.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
pacote


Explanation:
nao vejo pq nao usar pacote. Perfeito.

Eduardo Queiroz
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carlos Angelo
28 mins
  -> Obrigado , Carlos

agree  Jorge Freire
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado , Jorge

agree  Mariana Moreira
5 hrs
  -> obrigado, Mariana

agree  Ana Almeida
15 hrs
  -> Obrigado !

agree  amatos amatos
20 hrs
  -> Obrigado , amatos

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pacote


Explanation:
É o que eu usaria no contexto.

Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 208

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Almeida: Chegou no mesmo minuto que o Eduardo e não temos fotofinish ;-)
15 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
conjunto


Explanation:
apenas mais uma sugestão

Ricardo Fonseca
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
grupo


Explanation:
:) Grupo de produtos cai bem

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 262