KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law: Contract(s)

draft contribution agreement

Portuguese translation: minuta de contrato de distribuição


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:draft cobtribution agreement
Portuguese translation:minuta de contrato de distribuição

17:57 Dec 8, 2001
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / agreement
English term or phrase: draft contribution agreement
Implementation Steps and on equivalent terms (to the extent appropriate to the contributions to be made by subsidiaries of Anglo) to the draft contribution agreement agreed in principle between Anglo and DBI
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
minuta
Explanation:
draft pode ser letra de câmbio ou
minuta de contrato

no seu caso parece ser minuta
Selected response from:

marialice
Brazil
Grading comment
Tks a lot, dear friend
Teresa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1minutamarialice
5rascunho de contrato de contribuição...
airmailrpl


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rascunho de contrato de contribuição...


Explanation:
draft contribution agreement


How to Help AMI-C
... Document No. MC002 The Draft Contribution Agreement defines the terms and conditions that are applicable to "Contributing Organizations" wishing to participate ...
www.ami-c.org/solicit/home.htm

airmailrpl
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 107

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
minuta


Explanation:
draft pode ser letra de câmbio ou
minuta de contrato

no seu caso parece ser minuta

marialice
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tks a lot, dear friend
Teresa

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Antonio Azevedo
65 days