KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law: Contract(s)

terms of the mix and match facility

Portuguese translation: cláusulas da proposta de compra sortida de ações/fundos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:terms of mix and match facility
Portuguese translation:cláusulas da proposta de compra sortida de ações/fundos

21:34 Dec 9, 2001
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / Agreement
English term or phrase: terms of the mix and match facility
the terms of the mix and match facility as described in the Firm Intention Announcement or the Scheme Document
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
..clausulas da proposta de compra sortida de ações/fundos etc...
Explanation:
terms of the mix and match facility


Guardian Unlimited Money | News | Buying Isas online saves ...
... manage it online;. Discount brokers are sometimes also referred to as fund supermarkets, although they don't tend to offer the mix and match facility. They are ...
money.guardian.co.uk/news/story/0,6449,445636,00.html
Selected response from:

airmailrpl
Brazil
Grading comment
Tks a lot, dear friend
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2..clausulas da proposta de compra sortida de ações/fundos etc...
airmailrpl
4proposta de troca de ações
P Forgas


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
proposta de troca de ações


Explanation:
acho que pode ser por aí.
Sorte, P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
..clausulas da proposta de compra sortida de ações/fundos etc...


Explanation:
terms of the mix and match facility


Guardian Unlimited Money | News | Buying Isas online saves ...
... manage it online;. Discount brokers are sometimes also referred to as fund supermarkets, although they don't tend to offer the mix and match facility. They are ...
money.guardian.co.uk/news/story/0,6449,445636,00.html

airmailrpl
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 107
Grading comment
Tks a lot, dear friend

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AnaLouro
3 hrs

agree  José Antonio Azevedo
64 days