KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law: Contract(s)

Firm Intention Announcement

Portuguese translation: Carta de Intenções/Declaração de firme intenção/Comunicado de Fato Relevante


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Firm Intention Announcement
Portuguese translation:Carta de Intenções/Declaração de firme intenção/Comunicado de Fato Relevante

21:36 Dec 9, 2001
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / Agreement
English term or phrase: Firm Intention Announcement
the terms of the mix and match facility as described in the Firm Intention Announcement or the Scheme Document
===========
Seria Anúncio de Firme Intenção?
===========
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
Carta de Intenções
Explanation:
Its a document where you declare what you are going to do
Selected response from:

Mafalda d'Orey de Faria
Portugal
Grading comment
Tks a lot, dear friend
Teresa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Carta de IntençõesMafalda d'Orey de Faria
5 +1Comunicação de Fato Relevante..Declaração de Fato Relevante
airmailrpl
4 +1Declaração de firme intenção
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Carta de Intenções


Explanation:
Its a document where you declare what you are going to do

Mafalda d'Orey de Faria
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Tks a lot, dear friend
Teresa

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Freire
1 hr

agree  José Antonio Azevedo
64 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Declaração de firme intenção


Explanation:
é outra alternativa, mas a sua também é boa, dependendo do documento ser público ou não.

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 122

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AnaLouro
9 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Comunicação de Fato Relevante..Declaração de Fato Relevante


Explanation:
Mr. Clean online
Comunicação de Fato Relevante. A Ka2 Laundry Services SA - ( Mr.Clean ) vem a público
informar que concluiu seu programa de investimentos para aumento de sua ...
www.mrclean.com.br/fatorevelante.html

airmailrpl
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 107

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  T o b i a s : Better late than never.
2988 days
  -> agradecido - only nine (9) years later