KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law: Contract(s)

COURSE OF DEALING

Portuguese translation: NO DECORRER DA TRANSAÇÃO/NEGOIAÇÃO


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:COURSE OF DEALING
Portuguese translation:NO DECORRER DA TRANSAÇÃO/NEGOIAÇÃO
Entered by: Flavia Martins dos Santos

12:13 Mar 30, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / PURCHASE AGREEMENT
English term or phrase: COURSE OF DEALING
parte de um contrato de compra , as partes não poder~~ao modificar, alterar suplementar alterar por declarações verbais
maristela demarco
NO DECORRER DA TRANSAÇÃO/NEGOIAÇÃO
Explanation:
SUGGESTION
Selected response from:

Flavia Martins dos Santos
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1NO DECORRER DA TRANSAÇÃO/NEGOIAÇÃO
Flavia Martins dos Santos
5no decurso das negociações
lenapires


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
course of dealing
no decurso das negociações


Explanation:
A minha sugestão

lenapires
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 102

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
course of dealing
NO DECORRER DA TRANSAÇÃO/NEGOIAÇÃO


Explanation:
SUGGESTION


    Reference: http://www.answers.com/COURSE+OF
Flavia Martins dos Santos
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denise Miranda
3 mins
  -> Thanks