KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law: Contract(s)

nothing in this agreement shall be deemed to be an agreement to violate the rule

Portuguese translation: nada no presente contrato será interpretado como violação à regra ...


14:23 Apr 6, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: nothing in this agreement shall be deemed to be an agreement to violate the rule
acordo de consorcio
KatiaAnchieta
Portuguese translation:nada no presente contrato será interpretado como violação à regra ...
Explanation:
É isso aí.
Selected response from:

Moisés Perez
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2nada no presente contrato será interpretado como violação à regra ...
Moisés Perez
5 +1nada neste acordo deve ser tomado como acordo para violar a regrarhandler


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nada no presente contrato será interpretado como violação à regra ...


Explanation:
É isso aí.

Moisés Perez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: 4

Asker: 4


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcia Gascon: na lata :)
2 mins
  -> Obrigado, Marcia.

agree  Marisa Pacheco: As simple as that!
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, MArisa.

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nada neste acordo deve ser tomado como acordo para violar a regra


Explanation:
Literalmente!

rhandler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 443
Notes to answerer
Asker: 2


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Henrique Lamensdorf
2 days21 mins
  -> Obrigado, José Henrique! Feliz Páscoa!