KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law: Contract(s)

in witness whereof, the parties hereto,

Portuguese translation: Em fé do que, as partes....


18:04 Sep 17, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / business
English term or phrase: in witness whereof, the parties hereto,
hereto
Lara
Portuguese translation:Em fé do que, as partes....
Explanation:
Uma sugestão! :-)
Selected response from:

Gabriela Matias
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Em fé do que, as partes....
Gabriela Matias
5 +1E assim, por estarem justas e contratadas, as partes ...
Moisés Perez


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Em fé do que, as partes....


Explanation:
Uma sugestão! :-)

Gabriela Matias
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carlos Soares
1 hr

agree  Mariana Moreira
1 hr

agree  Humberto Ribas
5 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
E assim, por estarem justas e contratadas, as partes ...


Explanation:
Esta é uma frase "padrão" em finais de contratos.
É isso aí.

Moisés Perez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
3 mins
  -> Obrigado, marlcurtis.