KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law: Contract(s)

for themselves and their successors of the one part

Portuguese translation: para si próprios e os seus sucessores de uma das partes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:for themselves and their successors of the one part
Portuguese translation:para si próprios e os seus sucessores de uma das partes
Entered by: Vania de Souza

13:46 Oct 30, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / memorandum of agreement
English term or phrase: for themselves and their successors of the one part
Está na parte da denominação das duas partes do contrato.
Tasso
para si próprios e os seus sucessores de uma das partes
Explanation:
sugg. :)
Selected response from:

Vania de Souza
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4para si próprios e os seus sucessores de uma das partesVania de Souza
4por si próprios e seus sucessores (daquela parte)rhandler


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
para si próprios e os seus sucessores de uma das partes


Explanation:
sugg. :)

Vania de Souza
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigado


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
17 mins
  -> obrigada, Humberto

agree  Fernando Fonseca
27 mins
  -> Obrigada, Fernando

agree  Marlene Curtis
2 hrs
  ->  obrigada, Maricurtis

agree  Cristina Santos
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Cristina

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
por si próprios e seus sucessores (daquela parte)


Explanation:
Assim diria.

rhandler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 443