International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law: Contract(s)

filing of application

Portuguese translation: depósito de pedido (de patente)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:filing of application
Portuguese translation:depósito de pedido (de patente)
Entered by: Jorge Rodrigues

23:16 Nov 4, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: filing of application
If supplier approves the filing of any application for any such registration
Rossrose
depósito de pedido (de patente)
Explanation:
Minha sugestão.
Selected response from:

Jorge Rodrigues
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado pela resposta, Jorge!!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2depósito de pedido (de patente)
Jorge Rodrigues
5entrada do pedido (de patente)Marlene Curtis
4registro de um pedido
Paul Dixon


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
depósito de pedido (de patente)


Explanation:
Minha sugestão.

Jorge Rodrigues
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 204
Grading comment
Obrigado pela resposta, Jorge!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Moreira
39 mins
  -> Obrigado, Mariana.

agree  Humberto Ribas
7 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Humberto.

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
entrada do pedido (de patente)


Explanation:
"A partir da entrada do pedido, o inventor já poderá usufruir dos direitos de uma patente? Não. O que o depositante possui é uma "expectativa de direito", ..."
www.unisul.br/content/navitacontent_/userFiles/File/hotsite...

Marlene Curtis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 844

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
registro de um pedido


Explanation:
My suggestion here.

Paul Dixon
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12