KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law: Contract(s)

photographic shoot

Portuguese translation: sessão fotográfica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:photographic shoot
Portuguese translation:sessão fotográfica
Entered by: lenapires

13:28 Apr 1, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: photographic shoot
the photographic shoot will be undertaken....

Será sessão fotográfica?
lenapires
United States
Sessão fotográfica (de fotografias)
Explanation:
Olá, Lena!
"Sessão fotográfica" é o que me parece, sem mais contexto.
Selected response from:

Jorge Freire
Grading comment
Obrigado!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11Sessão fotográfica (de fotografias)
Jorge Freire
5tomada fotográfica
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
Sessão fotográfica (de fotografias)


Explanation:
Olá, Lena!
"Sessão fotográfica" é o que me parece, sem mais contexto.

Jorge Freire
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
Obrigado!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcelo Fogaccia
1 min
  -> Obrigado, Marcelo

agree  Maria Luisa Duarte
3 mins
  -> Olá, Maria Luísa! Obrigado

agree  Ana Almeida: Boa tarde aos dois - já agora aos três
3 mins
  -> Boa tarde, também, Ana! Obrigado

agree  Flavio Steffen: Agora, somos quatro! :<)))
28 mins
  -> Obrigado, Flávio. Já são seis!

agree  Sormane Fitzgerald Gomes: Definitely.
43 mins
  -> Obrigado, Sormane

agree  isarcat
51 mins
  -> Obrigado, Isarcat

agree  Eliane Rio Branco: mais uma para a lista
5 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Eliane

agree  María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
6 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Maria Leonor

agree  António Ribeiro
9 hrs
  -> Obrigado, António

agree  Henrique Serra
1 day15 mins
  -> Obrigado, Henrique

agree  Amilcar
1 day9 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Amilcar

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tomada fotográfica


Explanation:
uma alternativa

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 122