KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law: Contract(s)

outstanding common stock

Portuguese translation: ações ordinárias em circulação


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:outstanding common stock
Portuguese translation:ações ordinárias em circulação
Entered by: Bett

00:17 Dec 14, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / merger law
English term or phrase: outstanding common stock
I know what common stock is but I am having a hard time wiht outstanding.
terrible day!!!
Bett
ações ordinárias em circulação
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +12ações ordinárias em circulação
José Antonio Azevedo
4ações não-subscritas
Edgar Potter


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +12
ações ordinárias em circulação


Explanation:
.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti: perfeito...
23 mins
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Marie Gomes: também acho
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Marco Schaumloeffel
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Elizabeth Castaldini
3 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Jorge Rodrigues
8 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Carlos Angelo
9 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Clauwolf
11 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Carina Lucindo Borrego
12 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Daniel Martz
12 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

agree  xxxMarttim
15 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

agree  João Roque Dias: Também "acções admitidas à cotação" (http://www.bpiinvestimentos.pt/ProdutosEstruturados/Glossari...
1 day19 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Rogério Lázaro: When something is outstanding we immediately got a notion that it is not complete for sure. So, your concern is absolutelly right for the context
940 days

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ações não-subscritas


Explanation:
outstanding here is not subscribed, or perhaps, not paid up = não realizadas; perhaps the context lets you know which is more appropriate

Edgar Potter
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 49