KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law: Contract(s)

Proprietary Rights to Content

Portuguese translation: Direitos de Propriedade sobre o Conteúdo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Proprietary Rights to Content
Portuguese translation:Direitos de Propriedade sobre o Conteúdo
Entered by: Lilian Magalhães

10:30 Nov 3, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contrato
English term or phrase: Proprietary Rights to Content
Proprietary Rights to Content
Member agrees that title, ownership rights, and other intellectual property and proprietary rights in the e-Rewards Programme shall remain in e-Rewards and/or its licensors and suppliers.

Member agrees that title, ownership rights, and other intellectual property and proprietary rights in the X Programme shall remain in X and/or its licensors and suppliers.
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
Direitos de Propriedade sobre o Conteúdo
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-11-03 10:40:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Os “copyrights” e demais direitos de propriedade sobre o Conteúdo (incluindo, sem limitações, software, audio, vídeo, texto e fotografias) pertencem ao ...
www.amigosdoscastelos.org.pt/tabid/85/ctl/Terms/language/pt... - 38k -


Penso que possa ser isto...
Selected response from:

oxygen4u
Portugal
Grading comment
ok
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11Direitos de Propriedade sobre o Conteúdo
oxygen4u
4titularidade do conteúdo
Teresa Borges


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
proprietary rights to content
Direitos de Propriedade sobre o Conteúdo


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-11-03 10:40:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Os “copyrights” e demais direitos de propriedade sobre o Conteúdo (incluindo, sem limitações, software, audio, vídeo, texto e fotografias) pertencem ao ...
www.amigosdoscastelos.org.pt/tabid/85/ctl/Terms/language/pt... - 38k -


Penso que possa ser isto...

oxygen4u
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
ok

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria José Tavares
3 mins
  -> Obrigada Maria!

agree  solange ribeiro: SOLANGE RIBEIRO
18 mins
  -> Obrigada Solange!

agree  Flavia Martins dos Santos
1 hr
  -> Obrigada Flávia!

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
1 hr
  -> Obrigada Isabel!

agree  Maria C Dias
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada Maria!

agree  Marlene Curtis
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada Marlene!

agree  Mrs Wood
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada Mrs Wood!

agree  airmailrpl: Direitos de Propriedade
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Alexandra Gouveia
7 hrs
  -> Obrigada Alexandra!

agree  Cristina Santos
11 hrs
  -> Obrigada Cristina!

agree  Artur Jorge Martins
6 days
  -> Obrigada Artur!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
proprietary rights to content
titularidade do conteúdo


Explanation:
Diria assim...

Example sentence(s):
  • Ainda quando a titularidade do conteúdo patrimonial do direito de autor pertença àquele para quem a obra é realizada, o seu criador intelectual pode exigir, para além da remuneração ajustada e independentemente do próprio facto da divulgação ou

    Reference: http://www.pgdlisboa.pt/pgdl/leis/lei_mostra_articulado.php?...
Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 504