KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law: Contract(s)

...as of the first day written below

Portuguese translation: ... a partir do primeiro dia referido abaixo...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:...as of the first day written below
Portuguese translation:... a partir do primeiro dia referido abaixo...
Entered by: Valter Miranda

13:54 Nov 5, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: ...as of the first day written below
"Each copy shall be deemed an original as of the first day written below"
Trata-se do parágrafo do contrato referente às duas línguas (idiomas) em que o Contrato é elaborado
Valter Miranda
... a partir do primeiro dia referido abaixo...
Explanation:
Diria assim...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigado Teresa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +13... a partir do primeiro dia referido abaixo...
Teresa Borges
4 +1de acordo com o primeiro dia referido abaixo
Ligia Dias Costa
4a partir da primeira data inframencionada
Paul Dixon


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
de acordo com o primeiro dia referido abaixo


Explanation:
;)


Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler: É como eu costumo traduzir, também.
1 hr
  -> Pois, eu também...

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +13
... a partir do primeiro dia referido abaixo...


Explanation:
Diria assim...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 504
Grading comment
Obrigado Teresa

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernanda Rocha: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_portuguese/business_com...
1 min
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Maria José Tavares
1 min
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
20 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  oxygen4u: :)
33 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Gilmar Fernandes
40 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Lúcia Leitão
1 hr
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Marisapt
1 hr
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Maria C Dias
1 hr
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Teresa Filipe
1 hr
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Marlene Curtis
1 hr
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Alexandra Gouveia
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Cristina Santos
3 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Artur Jorge Martins
4 days
  -> Obrigada!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a partir da primeira data inframencionada


Explanation:
A suggestion.

Paul Dixon
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12