International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law: Contract(s)

common business goals

Portuguese translation: metas OU objetivos empresariais comums


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:common business goals
Portuguese translation:metas OU objetivos empresariais comums
Entered by: Lúcia Leitão

21:42 Nov 17, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Carta de Intenção
English term or phrase: common business goals
Estou com algumas dúvidas nesta frase.
Presumo que se trata de uma fusão mas não sei muito bem como colocar isto correctamente em português.

"Parties desire to join together for the pursuit of common business goals by joining in the business of XXX"

Obrigada desde já
Lúcia Leitão
Portugal
metas OU objetivos empresariais comums
Explanation:
Ver

Comunicação eficaz negócio começa com uma visão compartilhada - [ Translate this page ]O alinhamento é de cerca de sobreposições entre definindo metas individuais e objetivos empresariais comuns. Destina-se a criar uma situação benéfica para ...
www.articlesnatch.com/pt/Article/Effective-Business-Communi...
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
Obrigada Marlene pela ajuda preciosa.
Obrigada a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +17metas OU objetivos empresariais comumsMarlene Curtis
3mesmos objetivos comerciaisLaís Dalsoquio


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +17
metas OU objetivos empresariais comums


Explanation:
Ver

Comunicação eficaz negócio começa com uma visão compartilhada - [ Translate this page ]O alinhamento é de cerca de sobreposições entre definindo metas individuais e objetivos empresariais comuns. Destina-se a criar uma situação benéfica para ...
www.articlesnatch.com/pt/Article/Effective-Business-Communi...

Marlene Curtis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 844
Grading comment
Obrigada Marlene pela ajuda preciosa.
Obrigada a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Flavio Steffen
0 min
  -> Grata Flavio!

agree  Maria José Tavares
1 min
  -> Grata Maria José!

agree  Maria C Dias
21 mins
  -> Grata Maria!

agree  Alexandra Gouveia
23 mins
  -> Grata Alexandra!

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
28 mins
  -> Obrigada Patricia!

agree  Flavia Martins dos Santos
51 mins
  -> Grata Flavia!

agree  rhandler
1 hr
  -> Obrigada.

agree  Lucio Pereira
2 hrs
  -> Grata Lucio

agree  Mrs Wood
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Mrs. Wood!

agree  felidaevampire: :)
3 hrs
  -> Grata!

agree  Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun: boa solução
10 hrs
  -> Grata!

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
11 hrs
  -> Grata!

agree  Fernanda Rocha
13 hrs
  -> Grata!

agree  Sonia Heidemann
14 hrs
  -> Grata!

agree  Zornitsa Antonova
16 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  skport
16 hrs
  -> Thanks Sarah!

agree  Artur Jorge Martins
3 days12 mins

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mesmos objetivos comerciais


Explanation:
apenas uma sugestão!
"...busca dos mesmos objetivos comerciais..."


Laís Dalsoquio
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada Laís





Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): xxxLumen