KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law: Contract(s)

to me known and known to me

Portuguese translation: e que é pessoa reconhecida como a própria por mim,; a presente reconhecida como a própria de que trato,


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to me known and known to me
Portuguese translation:e que é pessoa reconhecida como a própria por mim,; a presente reconhecida como a própria de que trato,
Entered by: Lilian Magalhães

18:42 Dec 4, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / acordo DIVÓRCIO
English term or phrase: to me known and known to me
STATE OF NEW YORK COUNTY OF NIAGARA ss:
On the 6* day of July, 2010, before me the subscriber, personally appeared XX, to me known and known to me to be the same person described in and who executed the within instrument, and he duly acknowledged to me that he executed the same.
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
a presente reconhecida como a própria de que trato,
Explanation:
A presente reconhecida como a própria de que trato, por mim Tabeliã Efetiva, do que dou fé.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2010-12-04 18:56:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

e que é pessoa reconhecida como a própria por mim,
Selected response from:

xxxLumen
Brazil
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2a presente reconhecida como a própria de que trato,xxxLumen
4a mim conhecido e conhecido por mim para ser a mesma pessoa...
Elaine Cristine Franco


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
a presente reconhecida como a própria de que trato,


Explanation:
A presente reconhecida como a própria de que trato, por mim Tabeliã Efetiva, do que dou fé.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2010-12-04 18:56:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

e que é pessoa reconhecida como a própria por mim,

xxxLumen
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
2 hrs
  -> Tks!

agree  imatahan
8 hrs

2 days 57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a mim conhecido e conhecido por mim para ser a mesma pessoa...


Explanation:
-

Elaine Cristine Franco
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 8