KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law: Contract(s)

duly acknowledged to me

Portuguese translation: reconheceu formalmente em minha presença


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:duly acknowledged to me
Portuguese translation:reconheceu formalmente em minha presença

21:38 Dec 4, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2010-12-08 12:54:10 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / acordo DIVÓRCIO
English term or phrase: duly acknowledged to me
STATE OF NEW YORK COUNTY OF NIAGARA ss:
On the 6* day of July, 2010, before me the subscriber, personally appeared XX, to me known and known to me to be the same person described in and who executed the within instrument, and he duly acknowledged to me that he executed the same.
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
reconheceu formalmente na minha presença
Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(pt), espero que seja útil...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2reconheceu formalmente na minha presença
Teresa Borges
4devidamente reconheceu perante mim
Elaine Cristine Franco
4(e) confirmou (em minha presença) devidamenteMarlene Curtis
4me informou devidamente
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
me informou devidamente


Explanation:
Formato do arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Visualização rápida
A Agência de Fronteiras do Reino Unido não me informou devidamente sobre os resultados ou as medidas propostas resultantes desta investigação. ...
www.ipcc.gov.uk/al_1_portuguese.pdf - Similares

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 419

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
reconheceu formalmente na minha presença


Explanation:
Diria assim em PT(pt), espero que seja útil...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 504
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leonor Machado
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Leonor!

agree  Albertina Duarte
13 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Albertina!

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(e) confirmou (em minha presença) devidamente


Explanation:


Inglês - Português - acknowledge
v. reconhecer; confirmar; admitir, confessar; atestar o recebimento de

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2010-12-05 02:41:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PT-BR

Marlene Curtis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 844

1 day 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
devidamente reconheceu perante mim


Explanation:
-

Elaine Cristine Franco
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 8