KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law: Contract(s)

solicitations of business

Portuguese translation: propostas de negócio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:solicitations of business
Portuguese translation:propostas de negócio
Entered by: xxxsflor

15:55 Feb 5, 2012
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: solicitations of business
"All government contracting must comply with applicable law, including responses to procurement offers or solicitations of business or procurement offers from governments or government agencies"
CicaBarth
propostas de negócio
Explanation:
Diria assim em pt-pt.
Selected response from:

xxxsflor
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3solicitações de negóciosEdna Almeida
4 +1propostas de negócioxxxsflor


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
solicitações de negócios


Explanation:
.

Edna Almeida
Ireland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elcio Carillo
14 mins
  -> Obrigada.

agree  Ines Matos
1 hr
  -> Obrigada.

agree  Daniel Tavares
22 hrs
  -> Obrigada.

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
propostas de negócio


Explanation:
Diria assim em pt-pt.

xxxsflor
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Tavares
21 hrs
  -> Obrigada Daniel.