KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law: Contract(s)

procurement offers

Portuguese translation: licitações


16:11 Feb 5, 2012
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: procurement offers
"All government contracting must comply with applicable law, including responses to procurement offers or solicitations of business or procurement offers from governments or government agencies"
CicaBarth
Portuguese translation:licitações
Explanation:
licitações
Selected response from:

Nick Taylor
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3contratos públicosxxxsflor
3ofertas de fornecimento
patricia maltez
3ofertas de compras (aquisições)
Elcio Carillo
3licitações
Nick Taylor


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
contratos públicos


Explanation:
Penso que seja isso.


    https://docs.google.com/viewer?a=v&q=cache:TfkBBNyRC2UJ:www.fd.ul.pt/LinkClick.aspx?fileticket%3D4bkqrgTgIrU%253D%26tabid%3D802+procurement+
xxxsflor
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
27 mins
  -> Obrigada Teresa.

agree  Ines Matos
1 hr
  -> Obrigada Inês.

agree  Sílvia Martins
1 day1 hr
  -> Obrigada Sílvia.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ofertas de compras (aquisições)


Explanation:
Sug.

Elcio Carillo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
licitações


Explanation:
licitações

Nick Taylor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32

2 days19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ofertas de fornecimento


Explanation:
sgu.

patricia maltez
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 16