KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law: Contract(s)

Courseware Fulfillment Agreement

Portuguese translation: Contrato de Prestação de Serviços de Logística do Software Educativo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Courseware Fulfillment Agreement
Portuguese translation:Contrato de Prestação de Serviços de Logística do Software Educativo
Entered by: Luana Fernandes

16:00 Feb 29, 2012
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Courseware Fulfillment Agreement
[Título:] Courseware Fulfillment Agreement

COMPANY shall perform, directly or indirectly through its Affiliates, in a timely manner, the Courseware Fulfillment Services for Customers in Brazil and with respect to the Products and in accordance with this Agreement, all XX policies and procedures incorporated into this Agreement, and each applicable SOW for the Term of this Agreement.

"Courseware" estou traduzindo como Materiais do Curso, mas se tiverem alguma sugestão melhor, eu agradeço.

Grata
Luana Fernandes
Brazil
Contrato de Prestação de Serviços de Logística do Software Educativo
Explanation:
"Fulfillment Services" são serviços de logística e Courseware = "Software Educativo"
Selected response from:

Bruna Reis
Brazil
Grading comment
Tks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2contrato de execução de software educacional
Martin Riordan
5Contrato de Prestação de Serviços de Logística do Software Educativo
Bruna Reis
5 -1Manuais de Curso
Carlos Viegas


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
courseware fulfillment agreement
Manuais de Curso


Explanation:
Os elementos de estudo de um curso. em Portugal se diz os manuais do curso

Carlos Viegas
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  coolbrowne: Não há como transformar um contratro/acordo em "manual". Sugiro retirar o mais cedo possível
7 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
courseware fulfillment agreement
contrato de execução de software educacional


Explanation:
Entendo que "courseware" é software para uso educacional. Por isso o "...ware" no final da palavra.


    Reference: http://www.thefreedictionary.com/courseware
Martin Riordan
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 148

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danièle Horta
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado. Danièle!

agree  Andre Ramos
21 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Andre!

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
courseware fulfillment agreement
Contrato de Prestação de Serviços de Logística do Software Educativo


Explanation:
"Fulfillment Services" são serviços de logística e Courseware = "Software Educativo"


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Service_fulfillment
Bruna Reis
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Tks