KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law: Contract(s)

on-charging restrictions

Portuguese translation: restrições quanto à aplicação de taxas / restrições quanto à tarifação


00:49 Nov 18, 2013
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: on-charging restrictions
Schedule 7 sets out the standard legal terms applicable to this agreement. This includes provisions relating to confidentiality, compliance with applicable laws, on-charging Restrictions, restrictions concerning the use of trademarks, force majeure, liability, warranties and indemnities, insurance and termination.
Beatriz Goulart
Brazil
Portuguese translation:restrições quanto à aplicação de taxas / restrições quanto à tarifação
Explanation:
On charging, the fuller integration of environmental and resource costs is essential, but needs further examination.
eur-lex.europa.eu

Quanto à aplicação de taxas, a integração mais completa dos custos ambientais e de recursos é essencial, mas precisa de ser mais examinada.
eur-lex.europa.eu


4.5. suggests that the Commission consider the implications of differentiated taxation rates on charging policies.
eur-lex.europa.eu
4.5. recomenda à Comissão que tenha em conta as implicações de níveis de imposição diferenciados nas políticas de tarifação
Selected response from:

Leonor Machado
Grading comment
Obrigada!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4restrições quanto à aplicação de taxas / restrições quanto à tarifaçãoLeonor Machado
3restrições de carga
Teresa Borges
3restrições acordadas
Patricia Franco


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
restrições quanto à aplicação de taxas / restrições quanto à tarifação


Explanation:
On charging, the fuller integration of environmental and resource costs is essential, but needs further examination.
eur-lex.europa.eu

Quanto à aplicação de taxas, a integração mais completa dos custos ambientais e de recursos é essencial, mas precisa de ser mais examinada.
eur-lex.europa.eu


4.5. suggests that the Commission consider the implications of differentiated taxation rates on charging policies.
eur-lex.europa.eu
4.5. recomenda à Comissão que tenha em conta as implicações de níveis de imposição diferenciados nas políticas de tarifação


Leonor Machado
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 241
Grading comment
Obrigada!

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
restrições acordadas


Explanation:
São as condições particulares e específicas deste contrato acordadas entre as partes normalmente definidas e especificadas em detalhes em anexos do contrato.

Encontrei alguns sites com as negociações e definições destes termos.


    Reference: http://www.uregni.gov.uk/uploads/publications/Annex_1_SONI_L...
Patricia Franco
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
restrições de carga


Explanation:
Pergunto-me se não será isto (creio ter encontrado na Net o texto que suponho estará a traduzir...)

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 504