KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law: Contract(s)

Requisite Lender(s)

Portuguese translation: Credor(es) requerido(s)


11:34 Nov 23, 2013
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Requisite Lender(s)
"that the Agent has authority to execute on its behalf any amendment or waiver that has been approved by or on behalf of the *requisite Lender or Lenders* in accordance with this Agreement"
Maria Folque
Portugal
Portuguese translation:Credor(es) requerido(s)
Explanation:
Assim entendo.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 horas (2013-11-23 21:45:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou

Credor(es) necessário(s)
Selected response from:

Luiz Barucke
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2credor privilegiado
RosárioQuadros
4Credor(es) requerido(s)
Luiz Barucke


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
requisite lender(s)
credor privilegiado


Explanation:
Sugestão.
Vd. referência


    Reference: http://www.sec.gov/Archives/edgar/data/1434838/0001193125113...
RosárioQuadros
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandre Altenfelder Silva
1 hr
  -> Obrigada :)

agree  imatahan
6 hrs
  -> Obrigada :)

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
requisite lender(s)
Credor(es) requerido(s)


Explanation:
Assim entendo.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 horas (2013-11-23 21:45:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou

Credor(es) necessário(s)

Luiz Barucke
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4