KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law: Contract(s)

by all necessary corporate action of the Party

Portuguese translation: tendo obtido todas as autorizações societárias necessárias

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:by all necessary corporate action of the Party
Portuguese translation:tendo obtido todas as autorizações societárias necessárias
Entered by: Ana Costa

18:53 Dec 20, 2016
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: by all necessary corporate action of the Party
"The execution of this Agreement by its representative whose signature is set forth at the end hereof has been duly authorized by all necessary corporate action of the Party"

I have noticed that Proz has a similar instance, but it doesn't seem to make sense in this context.

Can anyone help?

Thanks!
Ana Costa
Portugal
tendo obtido todas as autorizações societárias necessárias
Explanation:
Seria a minha sugestão em PT(pt)...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada, Teresa!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tendo a Parte realizado todos os atos que lhe cabiam
Mario Freitas
4tendo obtido todas as autorizações societárias necessárias
Teresa Borges
3atos de empresa
jorges
3por todas as partes envolvidas.
Leonor Machado
3por todas as necessárias ações societárias da Parte
Clauwolf


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
by all necessary corporate action of the party
por todas as necessárias ações societárias da Parte


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 214
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada, Clauwolf!! :)


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
by all necessary corporate action of the party
por todas as partes envolvidas.


Explanation:


Leonor Machado
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 245

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
by all necessary corporate action of the party
tendo obtido todas as autorizações societárias necessárias


Explanation:
Seria a minha sugestão em PT(pt)...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 512
Grading comment
Obrigada, Teresa!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
by all necessary corporate action of the party
tendo a Parte realizado todos os atos que lhe cabiam


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 238

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
by all necessary corporate action of the party
atos de empresa


Explanation:
os anteriormente denominados atos de comércio

jorges
PRO pts in category: 31