Deployment Office

Portuguese translation: departamento de implantação

English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Deployment Office
CONTRACTING OFFICE
TRAINING RAMP
DEPLOYMENT OFFICE
ENLISTMENT OFFICE
TRAINING CENTER
MOBILIZATION SITE
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
Portuguese translation:departamento de implantação
Explanation:
uma sug.
Selected response from:

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2departamento de implantação
Claudio Mazotti
4gabinete de designações
Teresa Freixinho


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
deployment office
departamento de implantação


Explanation:
uma sug.

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Freitas: Todo mundo diz implantação, mas o certo seria implementação. Mas se você usar o certo, o cliente vai chiar e mandar mudar para implantação. Então... be it.
1 day 11 hrs
  -> obg!

agree  TataSchiavon
1 day 21 hrs
  -> obg!

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deployment office
gabinete de designações


Explanation:
sugestão

Teresa Freixinho
Brazil
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 56