relaxation

Portuguese translation: A não exigência do cumprimento de qualquer disposição (cont)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:relaxation
Portuguese translation:A não exigência do cumprimento de qualquer disposição (cont)
Entered by: Valter Miranda

18:00 Feb 24, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: relaxation
Contexto: Contrato
NON-VARIATION
No relaxation of any terms and conditions of this agreement may be interpreted as a waiver of such terms and conditions.
"Falta de rigor", talvez? Agradeço desde já a ajuda de todos!
Valter Miranda
A não exigência do cumprimento de qualquer disposição (cont)
Explanation:
dos termos e condições não deve ser interpretada como...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2018-02-24 18:10:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou:
A flexibilidade em relação ao cumprimento de qualquer disposição...
Selected response from:

Ana Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4A não exigência do cumprimento de qualquer disposição (cont)
Ana Costa
4flexibilização
Teresa Borges


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
A não exigência do cumprimento de qualquer disposição (cont)


Explanation:
dos termos e condições não deve ser interpretada como...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2018-02-24 18:10:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou:
A flexibilidade em relação ao cumprimento de qualquer disposição...

Ana Costa
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti
47 mins
  -> Obrigada! :)

agree  Paulo Gasques: ou ainda abrandamento
55 mins
  -> Obrigada! :)

agree  Mario Freitas:
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Mário!

agree  Jane Rezende
1 day 4 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
flexibilização


Explanation:
Traduziria assim:

Qualquer flexibilização das condições do contrato não pode ser interpretada como constituindo derrogação às mesmas.

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 520




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search