The Common Seaf of

Portuguese translation: selo corpotativo

English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Construction
English term or phrase: The Common Seaf of
É a tradução de um contrato de licitação.
"The Common Seal of_____________________ was hereunto affixed in the presence of..."
Pelas minhas pesquisas, encontrei algo relacionado a "Carimbo", "Selo", mas não tenho certeza se seria isso mesmo.
Agradeço a ajuda desde já.
albertoholanda
Brazil
Portuguese translation:selo corpotativo
Explanation:
The common seal is, in its physical manifestation, a rubber stamp carrying the words ‘Common Seal’ and the name and business number of the association or company.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2018-03-03 13:48:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

selo corporativo
Selected response from:

Leofranca
Brazil
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5o selo societário de
Angela Nery
5selo corpotativo
Leofranca
4chancela
Mario Freitas


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the common seaf of
o selo societário de


Explanation:
jargão jurídico

Angela Nery
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 48
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigado pela colaboração.


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the common seaf of
selo corpotativo


Explanation:
The common seal is, in its physical manifestation, a rubber stamp carrying the words ‘Common Seal’ and the name and business number of the association or company.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2018-03-03 13:48:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

selo corporativo


    https://legalvision.com.au/what-is-a-common-seal/
Leofranca
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 3
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigado pela colaboração!


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the common seaf of
chancela


Explanation:
https://www.google.com.br/search?biw=978&bih=690&ei=SxubWq6w...

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 238
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigado pela colaboração!