upon its execution hereof

Portuguese translation: por ocasião (no momento) da sua celebração...

English term or phrase:upon its execution hereof
Portuguese translation:por ocasião (no momento) da sua celebração...
Entered by: Angela Nery

13:23 Apr 10, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: upon its execution hereof
The term of this Agreement shall begin upon its execution hereof and shall continue for a term of one 3 years.
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
por ocasião (no momento) da sua celebração...
Explanation:
sugestão
Selected response from:

Angela Nery
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3por ocasião (no momento) da sua celebração...
Angela Nery
4mediante vigência do presente contrato
Mario Freitas


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
por ocasião (no momento) da sua celebração...


Explanation:
sugestão

Angela Nery
Brazil
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafael Sousa Brazlate
21 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Thiago Araujo
26 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Mario Freitas:
19 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mediante vigência do presente contrato


Explanation:
Alternativa, visto que a sugestão da Ângela está correta.

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 238