performance is excused

Portuguese translation: dispensado da execução do contrato / isento do cumprimento de suas obrigações

English term or phrase:performance is excused
Portuguese translation:dispensado da execução do contrato / isento do cumprimento de suas obrigações
Entered by: Mario Freitas

17:35 Apr 13, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: performance is excused
The notice shall indicate whether the Subcontractor believes that its performance is excused under the terms of this Subcontract.
Andre Damasceno
Brazil
dispensado da execução do contrato / isento do cumprimento de suas obrigações
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4dispensado da execução do contrato / isento do cumprimento de suas obrigações
Mario Freitas
4sua execução é dispensada
Martin Riordan


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
dispensado da execução do contrato / isento do cumprimento de suas obrigações


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 262
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun: Dispensado
2 mins
  -> Obrigado, Salvador!

agree  Ana Vozone
18 mins
  -> Obrigado, Ana!

agree  Claudio Mazotti: exatamente!
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Cláudio!

agree  expressisverbis
19 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Sandra!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sua execução é dispensada


Explanation:
Sugestão conforme o texto original.

Martin Riordan
Brazil
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 152