Place title to an asset

Portuguese translation: definir a titularidade de um bem/ativo

English term or phrase:Place title to an asset
Portuguese translation:definir a titularidade de um bem/ativo
Entered by: Mario Freitas

20:01 Jun 18, 2018
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Place title to an asset
A customary law relationship between persons who agree to place title to an asset, or to conduct some activity in common between them, with a view to sharing the profit made but without the protection of limited liability.
GRACINDA LEX
definir a titularidade de um bem/ativo
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1definir a titularidade de um bem/ativo
Mario Freitas
3 -1tranferir o título de um bem / uma propriedade
Oliveira Simões


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
place title to an asset
tranferir o título de um bem / uma propriedade


Explanation:
Pass title: transfer (The Free Dictionary - Legal)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2018-06-18 20:15:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Correção: transferir


    https://legal-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/pass+title
Oliveira Simões
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral: MISPELLED
18 hrs
  -> I had already corrected it in case you haven't noticed.

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
place title to an asset
definir a titularidade de um bem/ativo


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 262

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
18 hrs
  -> Obrigado, António!