contributor

Portuguese translation: sócio investidor

English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: contributor
This Capital Contribution Agreement is entered into and made effective as of June 26, 2018, by and between XXX, a private limited liability company ("Contributor"); and

YYY, a private limited liability company ("Company").
Beatriz Goulart
Brazil
Portuguese translation:sócio investidor
Explanation:
É isso aí.
Selected response from:

Moisés Perez
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2sócio investidor
Moisés Perez
3 +1doador/ investidor
ferreirac


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
doador/ investidor


Explanation:
Sug. a depender od contexto.

ferreirac
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 57

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Meneses
22 hrs
  -> Obrigado!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sócio investidor


Explanation:
É isso aí.

Moisés Perez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
26 mins
  -> Obrigado, Teresa.

agree  Claudio Mazotti
1 hr
  -> Obrigado, Claudio.