KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law (general)

lease fee

Portuguese translation: taxa de aluguel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lease fee
Portuguese translation:taxa de aluguel
Entered by: Rafa Lombardino

14:40 Jun 23, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: lease fee
O texto é um Contrato de licença ref. venda de produto através de um "Channel" (Canal)
Miriam Exman Fuks
taxa de aluguel (de produto)
Explanation:
taxa de aluguel (de produto)

LEASE = contract which gives another the right to use or inhabit a property for a period of time in exchange for rent; period of time during which a lease is valid; property which is contracted to another
Selected response from:

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Grading comment
4 points - the best answer
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1taxa de leasing / ou taxa de licença
Claudia Costa
4taxa de aluguel (de produto)
Rafa Lombardino
4encargos referentes à concessãoreginalobo
3taxa de licensiamento
Lincoln Silveira


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
taxa de aluguel (de produto)


Explanation:
taxa de aluguel (de produto)

LEASE = contract which gives another the right to use or inhabit a property for a period of time in exchange for rent; period of time during which a lease is valid; property which is contracted to another

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
4 points - the best answer

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
taxa de leasing / ou taxa de licença


Explanation:
licence (Am.) or lease fee

TDBrasil - [ Translate this page ]
Taxa de Leasing IBM é reduzida para 1,99%. ... Todos os direitos estão reservados
Veja o Contrato e Licença para Usuários do Web Site.
www.techdata.com.br/td2/novidades/taxaibm.asp - 36k

[PDF] LANE POOLE RESERVE ISSUES PAPER
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Taxa which have been adequately searched for and are deemed to be either rare
... A licence or lease fee is levied for all commercial operations carried out ...
www.calm.wa.gov.au/national_parks/ management/pdf_files/lane_poole_issues.pdf

Claudia Costa
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  António Ribeiro
6 hrs
  -> Muito grata, António!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
encargos referentes à concessão


Explanation:


reginalobo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 2

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
taxa de licensiamento


Explanation:
Dado o contexto, se se trata de licença...

Lincoln Silveira
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 24




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Claudia Costa, reginalobo, Rafa Lombardino