KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law (general)

self-help information leaflets

Portuguese translation: folhetos de informação de auto-ajuda


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:self-help information leaflets
Portuguese translation:folhetos de informação de auto-ajuda
Entered by: xxxVanussa

18:10 Sep 10, 2006
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: self-help information leaflets
We also provide self-help information leaflets in a variety of languages...

PT PT please
Thank you
xxxVanussa
folhetos de informação de auto-ajuda
Explanation:
é a minha sugestão
Selected response from:

AAlves
Portugal
Grading comment
obrigada a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9folhetos de informação de auto-ajudaAAlves
4 +1bolhetins informativos (de auto-ajuda)Limasalo


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
folhetos de informação de auto-ajuda


Explanation:
é a minha sugestão

AAlves
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
obrigada a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
47 mins

agree  Jorge Freire
50 mins

agree  R-i-c-h-a-r-d
1 hr

agree  Flavia Martins dos Santos: agree
1 hr

agree  Cristiane Gomes
2 hrs

agree  Fernando Domeniconi
2 hrs

agree  Claudio Szwarcfiter
3 hrs

agree  airmailrpl: -
12 hrs

agree  Denise Miranda
19 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bolhetins informativos (de auto-ajuda)


Explanation:
Sugestão.
Penso que o termo auto-ajuda pode eventualmente ser facultativo.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-09-10 19:54:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Peço desculpa: deve ler-se "boletins".

Limasalo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mariajorge: creio até que deve ser suprimido para não confundir com terminologia mais do campo psicológico ou espiritual. Boletins?
1 hr
  -> Obrigada. "Boletins".