KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law (general)

plene administrativ

Portuguese translation: recurso administrativo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:plene administravit
Portuguese translation:recurso administrativo
Entered by: Erika McGovern

20:37 Feb 14, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: plene administrativ
just the term, no context whatsoever

br-pt
tania nogueira
Israel
recurso administrativo
Explanation:
o correto seria "plene administraVIT"

Talvez corrigindo o termo, algum outro colega poderá dar uma sugestão melhor. Recurso administrativo foi o mais próximo que consegui chegar.
Boa sorte!

Selected response from:

Erika McGovern
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5defesa de administrador de bens
Madalena Ribeiro
4recurso administrativo
Erika McGovern


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
defesa de administrador de bens


Explanation:
;)

Madalena Ribeiro
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 19

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plene administravit
recurso administrativo


Explanation:
o correto seria "plene administraVIT"

Talvez corrigindo o termo, algum outro colega poderá dar uma sugestão melhor. Recurso administrativo foi o mais próximo que consegui chegar.
Boa sorte!




    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=%22PLENE+ADMINISTRAVIT%...
    Reference: http://www.law-dictionary.org/PLENE+ADMINISTRAVIT,+pleading....
Erika McGovern
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: guess it was written wrong in the original, since i´ve only copied it. anyways, tks for the info on it.