KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law (general)

closely

Portuguese translation: intimamente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:closely
Portuguese translation:intimamente
Entered by: Clara Duarte

03:49 Apr 3, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: closely
and the closely related decision in New York
jthompson
Brazil
intimamente
Explanation:
(decisão) intimamente (relacionada)
Selected response from:

Clara Duarte
Portugal
Grading comment
thank you very much!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1rigorosamente / com atencão /
Marcia Gascon
3intimamente
Clara Duarte


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rigorosamente / com atencão /


Explanation:
;)

Marcia Gascon
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susy Ordaz
3 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
intimamente


Explanation:
(decisão) intimamente (relacionada)

Clara Duarte
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thank you very much!!