KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law (general)

"Unreasonably Prolonged" Exception

Portuguese translation: Exceção irrazoavelmente prolongada


03:39 Jan 10, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: "Unreasonably Prolonged" Exception
This is the context:

This Case Falls within the "Unreasonably Prolonged" Exception to the Exhaustion of Domestic Remedies Rule under Article 4(1) of CEDAW's Optional Protocol……14
Marcelo Almeida
Portuguese translation:Exceção irrazoavelmente prolongada
Explanation:
Minha sugestão.
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
Muito Obrigado!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Exceção irrazoavelmente prolongadaMarlene Curtis
4excepção demorada em demasiaVittorio Ferretti


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"unreasonably prolonged" exception
excepção demorada em demasia


Explanation:
acho

Vittorio Ferretti
Native speaker of: German

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"unreasonably prolonged" exception
Exceção irrazoavelmente prolongada


Explanation:
Minha sugestão.

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 810
Grading comment
Muito Obrigado!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
1 hr
  -> Thanks Humberto!Estou traduzindo um contrato e tal termo acabou de aparecer.