KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law (general)

record

Portuguese translation: autos do processo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:record
Portuguese translation:autos do processo
Entered by: Lúcia Leitão

00:11 Nov 9, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: record
Na frase: "Having considered the memoranda of counsel, the record and the applicable law, the Court finds that xxxx´s motion is GRANTED."
ana luiza
autos do processo
Explanation:
Diria assim.
Selected response from:

Lúcia Leitão
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11autos do processo
Lúcia Leitão
4antecedentes
Marcos Antonio
2processo (ou arquivo processual)Laís Dalsoquio


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
processo (ou arquivo processual)


Explanation:
Uma sugestão!

A written account of all the acts and proceedings in a lawsuit.

Laís Dalsoquio
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
autos do processo


Explanation:
Diria assim.

Lúcia Leitão
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Obrigada.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler: Eu também!
3 mins
  -> Obrigada rhandler. E continuação de um bom fim-de-semana

agree  Carlos Quandt
25 mins
  -> Obrigada quandt

agree  André Barros
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada André

agree  Maria José Tavares
9 hrs
  -> Obrigada Maria José

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
10 hrs
  -> Obrigada Isabel

agree  cmbk
11 hrs
  -> Obrigada Carolina

agree  M. Celina Alonso Neves
12 hrs
  -> Obrigada M. Celina

agree  Lucio Pereira
16 hrs
  -> Obrigada Lúcio

agree  Teresa Borges
1 day10 hrs
  -> Obrigada Teresa

agree  Artur Jorge Martins
1 day13 hrs
  -> Obrigada Artur

agree  Luciana Roppa
5 days
  -> Obrigada Luciana

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
antecedentes


Explanation:
Outra sugestão.


...considerando o memorando, os antecedentes e as normas.....

Marcos Antonio
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 73