KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law (general)

exposure draft

Portuguese translation: texto de exposição provisório


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:exposure draft
Portuguese translation:texto de exposição provisório
Entered by: Lilma Schimmel

20:17 Nov 25, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general) / Ethic Code
English term or phrase: exposure draft
The exposure draft was circulated to the community...
Lilma Schimmel
United States
texto de exposição provisório
Explanation:
Source: DICIONÁRIO FINANCEIRO
texto de exposição provisório
Selected response from:

Gilmar Fernandes
United States
Grading comment
I think there were a couple of answers that would fit the context. I selected this one as the best because it came earlier. Thanks to all.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3minuta de exposiçãoMarlene Curtis
5texto de exposição provisório
Gilmar Fernandes
4normativo em formato inicial (exposure draft) - versão preliminar - rascunho para discussão
Marcos Antonio
4limite de exposição provisório
Roberto Cavalcanti
3rascunho de exposição
Andreas Nieckele


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
texto de exposição provisório


Explanation:
Source: DICIONÁRIO FINANCEIRO
texto de exposição provisório

Gilmar Fernandes
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
I think there were a couple of answers that would fit the context. I selected this one as the best because it came earlier. Thanks to all.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rascunho de exposição


Explanation:
sugestão

Andreas Nieckele
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
minuta de exposição


Explanation:
Ver

[PDF] DPP News - [ Translate this page ]File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Exposure Draft (ED) Emitida. ED 7 – Financial Instruments: Disclosures ... financeiros e de sua exposição ao risco. A Minuta de Exposição exige divulgação ...
www.kpmg.com.br/publicacoes/dpp/DPP_NOV_site.pdf

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 810

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sidra
4 hrs
  -> Grata Layla!

agree  Teresa Borges
12 hrs
  -> Grata Teresa!

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
12 hrs
  -> Grata Isabel Maria!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
limite de exposição provisório


Explanation:
diria assim

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 101

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
normativo em formato inicial (exposure draft) - versão preliminar - rascunho para discussão


Explanation:
Sug.

Encontrei estas definições "normativo em formato inicial - versão preliminar - rascunho para discussão", além de inúmeras citações em que o termo não foi traduzido..

- Exposure draft = normativo em formato inicial. O processo de emissão de normas do IASB .... “Exposure Draft” publicado em 15 de Fevereiro de 2007; ...
www.apotec.pt/fotos/editor2/Cesar.pdf

- O “Exposure Draft”, ou em português Rascunho para Discussão, é parte obrigatória para a criação de. uma nova Regra Contábil (IFRS) ou atualização de uma já ...
www.grupos.com.br/group/ies_cont/Messages.html?action=downl...

- Sua opinião para o exposure draft é importante e irá ajudar o time de projeto que está desenvolvendo o standard. Fonte: PMI® Community POST.
www.pmiba.org.br/ap_noticia.asp?id_noticia=70&tp_noticia=N -

- escopo proposto no Exposure draft do. PMBOK. ®. 4ª Edição (2008). Mundo Project Management. 1. Agosto / Setembro 2008 | www.mundopm.com.br ...
www.mundopm.com.br/download/artigo_demo02_ed22.pdf

Marcos Antonio
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 73