KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law (general)

three-tier distribution system

Portuguese translation: sistema de distribuição por/segundo três níveis/tripartido


17:00 Nov 26, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: three-tier distribution system
Under the so-called three-tier distribution system, the individual states license and regulate three groups players: Tier-one manufacturers or importers, sell their products only to tier-two licensed distributors or wholesalers, who in turn sell only to tier-three properly licensed retailers...
Cláudio Gonçalves
Portuguese translation:sistema de distribuição por/segundo três níveis/tripartido
Explanation:
Espero que ajude:)
Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigado Mariana..
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4sistema de distribuição por/segundo três níveis/tripartido
Mariana Moreira
4sistema de distribuição tripartite
Marcos Antonio


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
sistema de distribuição por/segundo três níveis/tripartido


Explanation:
Espero que ajude:)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 211
Grading comment
Obrigado Mariana..

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
9 mins
  -> Marlene, obrigada

agree  Flavio Steffen
17 mins
  -> Flavio, obrigada

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida
1 hr
  -> Isabel, obrigada

agree  Lúcia Leitão
20 hrs
  -> Lúcia, obrigada

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sistema de distribuição tripartite


Explanation:
Sug.

Encontrei esta expressão


- ... de ambas as empresas nos EUA continuariam abertas e garantiu "total apoio aos revendedores da Anheuser-Busch e ao sistema de distribuição tripartite". ...
g1.globo.com/.../0,,MUL613472-9356,00-INBEV+REAFIRMA+DESEJO+

- ... Unidos continuariam abertas e garantiu "total apoio aos revendedores da Anheuser-Busch e ao sistema de distribuição tripartite", informa o Portal Exame. ...
revistadasemana.abril.com.br/conteudo/economia/conteudo_economia_284576.shtml -

Marcos Antonio
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 73