KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law (general)

pay through clerks office

Portuguese translation: pagamento em juízo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pay through clerks office
Portuguese translation:pagamento em juízo
Entered by: Marcelo Lino

16:54 Feb 13, 2009
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Family law
English term or phrase: pay through clerks office
(in this context) It is a form supplied by court for the final arrangements for payment of child support.

Directions for payment of Child Support or alimony

Support ordered is NOT to be paid through the Clerk's office - remainder of form not applicable.

Support ordered pauable through the Clerk's office - complete remainder of form .

Is this deposito judicial???
Bett
pagamento em juízo
Explanation:
Pagamento em juízo qual o procedimento?
http://br.answers.yahoo.com/question/index?qid=2008031320085...
Selected response from:

Marcelo Lino
Brazil
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4pagamento em juízo
Marcelo Lino
4 +2pagamento em cartórioMarlene Curtis
4pagamento por intermédio do escritório do secretário
Marcos Antonio


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pagamento por intermédio do escritório do secretário


Explanation:
Sug.


Diria assim

Marcos Antonio
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 73

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pagamento em cartório


Explanation:
Clerk's office = cartório

STJ - DUPLICATA. PAGAMENTO EM CARTÓRIO. CORREÇÃO MONETÁRIA. TAXA ... - [ Translate this page ]PAGAMENTO EM CARTÓRIO. CORREÇÃO MONETÁRIA. TAXA REFERENCIAL. RECURSO ESPECIAL INADMISSÍVEL. - Efetuado o pagamento do título em cartório pelo valor singelo, ...
www.jusbrasil.com.br/jurisprudencia/261526/recurso-especial... - 22k

Cartório de Paz e do Registro Civil > Civil Registry Office ALSO civil registrar\'s office. OR Civil Clerk\'s Office ... pages containing information, certified by a Registry Office (Cartório). ...
por.proz.com/kudoz/portuguese_to_english/law_general/832004-cart%F3rio_de_paz_e_do_registro_civil.html - 43k

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 810

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Floriana Leary: Yes! I've been looking for clerk's office in PT everywhere! This is it!
3 hrs
  -> Thanks Floriana!

agree  Cristiana Veleda
1 day6 hrs
  -> Grata Cristina!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
pagamento em juízo


Explanation:
Pagamento em juízo qual o procedimento?
http://br.answers.yahoo.com/question/index?qid=2008031320085...

Marcelo Lino
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
4 mins
  -> Obrigado, Teresa!

agree  Artur Jorge Martins
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Artur!

agree  Humberto Ribas
13 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Humberto!

agree  Lúcia Leitão
20 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Lúcia!