KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law (general)

court proceedings would need to be issued

Portuguese translation: (a qual) ou (na qual) seria a data em que o paracer judicial devera ser dado ...


18:59 Aug 19, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: court proceedings would need to be issued
... which is the date by which court proceedings would need to be issued if settlement has not been achieved.
Nicole Rodrigues
Ireland
Portuguese translation:(a qual) ou (na qual) seria a data em que o paracer judicial devera ser dado ...
Explanation:
um parecer judicial devera ser dado, caso não há uma determinação até tal (x) data.
Selected response from:

xxxTleao
Grading comment
Grata :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(a qual) ou (na qual) seria a data em que o paracer judicial devera ser dado ...xxxTleao
4Deve-se retomar o processo
Ivan Rocha, CT


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Deve-se retomar o processo


Explanation:
...

Ivan Rocha, CT
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 95

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(a qual) ou (na qual) seria a data em que o paracer judicial devera ser dado ...


Explanation:
um parecer judicial devera ser dado, caso não há uma determinação até tal (x) data.

xxxTleao
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Grading comment
Grata :)