KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law (general)

Statutory Short Form Durable Power of Attorney

Portuguese translation: procuração legal permanente simplificada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Statutory Short Form Durable Power of Attorney
Portuguese translation:procuração legal permanente simplificada
Entered by: Clauwolf

15:21 Aug 31, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Statutory Short Form Durable Power of Attorney
Título no início de uma procuração emitida no Estado de Nova York.
ana luiza
procuração legal permanente simplificada
Explanation:
:) Algo assim
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Obrigada
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3procuração legal permanente simplificada
Clauwolf
4 +1Procuração estatutória permanente de formato resumido OU abreviadoMarlene Curtis


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
statutory short form durable power of attorney
procuração legal permanente simplificada


Explanation:
:) Algo assim

Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 240
Grading comment
Obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Rocha, CT
2 mins
  -> obrigado

agree  Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
7 mins
  -> obrigado

neutral  Marlene Curtis: Toda procuração é legal.../ Então náo é procuração...
21 mins
  -> não é bem assim

agree  cristinamarinho
47 mins
  -> obrigado

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
statutory short form durable power of attorney
Procuração estatutória permanente de formato resumido OU abreviado


Explanation:
[PDF] CinCo Desejos five WisHes - [ Translate this page ]
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Talvez você já tenha feito um testamento em vida ou uma procuração permanente para assuntos de saúde (durable power of attorney). ...
www.agingwithdignity.org/catalog/.../Five_Wishes_Multi_Fina

Diccionario politécnico de las lenguas española e inglesa: I. ... - Google Books Result

Federico Beigbeder Atienza - 1997 - Foreign Language Study - 1543 pages
short short-fuzed short light pulses I impulsos luminosos breves. short .... focal. short-form report I informe breve I informe resumido. short-fuzed I con ...
books.google.com/books?isbn=8479782994

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 810

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Okabe Biazibeti
4 hrs
  -> Grata!