KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law (general)

reframing

Portuguese translation: reformulação


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reframing
Portuguese translation:reformulação
Entered by: ramoshelena

14:15 Dec 2, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: reframing
This evidences minimising, reframing and avoidance
ramoshelena
reformulação
Explanation:
Constelação Familiar - Asas e Raízes - Terapia e Formação, Lda. - [ Translate this page ]
Técnicas especiais: Reformulação (Reframing) e trabalho de transe de solução. 4) Trabalho em subgrupos: “Tomar os pais”. 5) Constelação de sistemas como ...
www.asaseraizes.pt/form_cf.htm - Cached - Similar

[PDF] Constelações Sistémicas Programa da Formação - [ Translate this page ]
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Quick View
Reformulação – (reframing) e trabalho de transe e solução. • Trabalho em subgrupos – “Tomar os pais”. 4. Auto-conhecimento com Constelações ...
www.talentmanager.pt/download/Formação_CS

ISBOA TRANSCULTURAL - [ Translate this page ]
... podendo intervir positivamente na (re)formulação da vida quotidiana, ... its effects: they can intervene positively in the (re)framing of daily life, ...
www.lisboatranscultural.com

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2010-12-02 18:30:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.beyondintractability.org/essay/joint_reframing/?n...
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
Muito obg, Marlene e também a todos vós pela vossa excelente ajuda!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5reformulaçãoMarlene Curtis
4reequacionar / reequacionandoLeonor Machado
3remodelar/reformularEdna Almeida
3repreensão
Claudio Mazotti
Summary of reference entries provided
minimising, reframing and avoidance
Carlos Quandt

  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
repreensão


Explanation:
Reformado, repreensão, referência bibliográfica, rua principal, repreensível, rebramir, Reforma, reprometer, repreender, réu primário ...
www.woxikon.se/engelska/reference number.php

... ou repreende o comportamento da criança, a professora desperta ..... Abstract: Reframing the debate about the role of the first language in the process of ...
www.rle.ucpel.tche.br/php/edicoes/v12n1/06Heloisa.pdf

Claudio Mazotti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 132

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reequacionar / reequacionando


Explanation:
Sug

Leonor Machado
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 285

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
reformulação


Explanation:
Constelação Familiar - Asas e Raízes - Terapia e Formação, Lda. - [ Translate this page ]
Técnicas especiais: Reformulação (Reframing) e trabalho de transe de solução. 4) Trabalho em subgrupos: “Tomar os pais”. 5) Constelação de sistemas como ...
www.asaseraizes.pt/form_cf.htm - Cached - Similar

[PDF] Constelações Sistémicas Programa da Formação - [ Translate this page ]
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Quick View
Reformulação – (reframing) e trabalho de transe e solução. • Trabalho em subgrupos – “Tomar os pais”. 4. Auto-conhecimento com Constelações ...
www.talentmanager.pt/download/Formação_CS

ISBOA TRANSCULTURAL - [ Translate this page ]
... podendo intervir positivamente na (re)formulação da vida quotidiana, ... its effects: they can intervene positively in the (re)framing of daily life, ...
www.lisboatranscultural.com

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2010-12-02 18:30:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.beyondintractability.org/essay/joint_reframing/?n...

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 810
Grading comment
Muito obg, Marlene e também a todos vós pela vossa excelente ajuda!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
remodelar/reformular


Explanation:
4.11 The European Union must persist with the industrialised countries and major emerging countries - in particular China and India - in its quest for new avenues that can lead all countries towards sustainable development. This could involve reframing Community development policy (53 ).
Inglês: eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUri...:0065:EN:PDF
4.11 A União Europeia deve continuar a insistir com os países industrializados e com os grandes países emergentes, em particular China e Índia, para que estes encontrem novas vias que envolvam todos os países no sentido de um desenvolvimento sustentável, também através da remodelação da política comunitária de cooperação para o desenvolvimento (53 ).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2010-12-02 14:24:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The provisions concerning the opposition procedure should be reframed completely as to specify the admissibility requirements, to specify clearly the legal consequences of deficiencies and to bring the provisions in the chronological order of the proceedings.
Inglês: eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUri...:0021:EN:PDF
As disposições referentes ao processo de oposição devem ser totalmente reformuladas, de modo a determinarem as condições de admissibilidade, a especificarem claramente as consequências legais das irregularidades e a ordenarem cronologicamente as disposições processuais.
Português: eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2010-12-02 19:57:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OU reformulação/remodelação

Edna Almeida
Ireland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 30




Reference comments


25 mins
Reference: minimising, reframing and avoidance

Reference information:
The tactics that appeared in accounts of avoiding arguments included passing (deciding not to make a conflict explicit with a verbal expression), pseudo-articulating (talking to someone other than the conflict partner about the disagreement), and indirect disagreeing (using an off-record expression of the disagreement). The tactics for cutting the argument short were reframing (altering the nature of the interaction, perhaps making it a joke), minimizing (reducing the importance of a disagreement), and apologizing. Withdrawing (physically or communicatively disengaging from the interaction), changing the topic, and agreeing/acting in ways that agree were evident in accounts of both avoiding and cutting the argument short. While several of these strategies had been identified in previous studies, their roles in incomplete arguments had not been previously investigated.


    Reference: http://www.questia.com/googleScholar.qst;jsessionid=74E465FA...
Carlos Quandt
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 16