KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law (general)

mailing address, branch name

Portuguese translation: endereço postal/endereço para correspondência, nome da filial


14:22 Dec 14, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: mailing address, branch name
morada, filial?

Obrigada
Manuela Domingues
Portugal
Portuguese translation:endereço postal/endereço para correspondência, nome da filial
Explanation:

Anais Brasileiros de Dermatologia - Comparative Dermatology ... - [ Translate this page ]
by J Ribas - 2007 - Related articles
Endereço para correspondência/Mailing Address Jonas Ribas Rua 24 de Maio, 220 sala 510 - 5º andar. Edifico Rio Negro Center - Centro 69010 080 - Manaus - AM ...
www.scielo.br/scielo.php?pid=S0365-05962007000600014..
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5endereço postal/endereço para correspondência, nome da filialMarlene Curtis
3endereço postal, nome do balcão
Ana Vozone


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
endereço postal, nome do balcão


Explanation:
Caso se trate de um banco.

Ana Vozone
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 164

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
endereço postal/endereço para correspondência, nome da filial


Explanation:

Anais Brasileiros de Dermatologia - Comparative Dermatology ... - [ Translate this page ]
by J Ribas - 2007 - Related articles
Endereço para correspondência/Mailing Address Jonas Ribas Rua 24 de Maio, 220 sala 510 - 5º andar. Edifico Rio Negro Center - Centro 69010 080 - Manaus - AM ...
www.scielo.br/scielo.php?pid=S0365-05962007000600014..

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 810
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  silvia367325
1 min
  -> Grata!

agree  xxxEduardo Roch
13 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Jorge & Julie Soares
1 hr
  -> Grata!

agree  ghostwriter-BR
1 hr
  -> Grata!

agree  Ivan Rocha, CT
3 hrs
  -> Grata!