KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Law (general)

date marital status ends: date judgment filed

Portuguese translation: data em que termina o estado civil: data em que foi proferido o acórdão


14:23 Dec 14, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: date marital status ends: date judgment filed
data em que termina o estado marital: data de julgamento apresentada

obrigada
Manuela Domingues
Portugal
Portuguese translation:data em que termina o estado civil: data em que foi proferido o acórdão
Explanation:
Sugestão
Selected response from:

Ana Vozone
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3data em que termina o estado civil: data em que foi proferido o acórdão
Ana Vozone
4data em que finda/termina o estado marital: data apresentada para/de julgamento
Jorge & Julie Soares


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
data em que finda/termina o estado marital: data apresentada para/de julgamento


Explanation:
Sugestão.
Penso que "finda" é uma boa expressão de contexto legal alternativa.

Jorge & Julie Soares
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 43

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
data em que termina o estado civil: data em que foi proferido o acórdão


Explanation:
Sugestão

Ana Vozone
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 152
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
30 mins
  -> Obrigada, Teresa

agree  Leonor Machado
44 mins
  -> Obrigada, Leonor

agree  rir: ....ou data da sentença/decisão judicial
17 hrs